Grassroots Coaching

Privacy Policy

Please read the following policy to understand how your information will be treated as you make full use of GrassrootsCoaching.com web site.

grassrootscoaching.com is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998). This policy may change from time to time so please check back periodically.

We will not email you in the future unless you have given us your consent. We will give you the chance to refuse any marketing email from us or from another trader in the future.

The following explains the information we gather and how we gather it, and our policies with regard to its use.

Our commitment to privacy

Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy we provide this notice explaining our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used. To make this notice easy to find, we make it available on our homepage.

What personally identifiable information does grassrootscoaching.com collect from me?

grassrootscoaching.com collects information in several ways from different parts of our website. Some personal information is gathered when you register. We ask for your name, email address, home address, DOB, gender, username, and password during registration. Once you register you are no longer anonymous to grassrootscoaching.com and you are able to take full advantage of our website.

How does grassrootscoaching.com use my information?

grassrootscoaching.com’s primary consideration in collecting personal information is to provide you, the user, with better service and customer support. This includes personalisation and updating your membership information, interactive communications, and other types of services, all of which are completely free to you.

We will never collect sensitive information about you without your explicit consent. The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. The personal information which we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law.

grassrootscoaching.com also does market research on our users’ demographics and interests based on the information provided to us upon registration, from our server log files, or from surveys. We do this to better understand and serve your needs and interests. This research is compiled and analysed on an aggregated basis.

Who is collecting information?

When you are on the GrassrootsCoaching.com web site and are asked for personal information, you are sharing that information with GrassrootsCoaching.com alone. Your privacy is important to us.

What is grassrootcoaching.com’s policy on allowing me to update, correct, or delete my personally identifiable information?

You may edit your grassrootscoaching.com account information at any time. You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly. Contact support support@grassrootscoaching.com Residual information will remain within our archive records

What security precautions are in place to protect the loss, misuse, or alteration of my information?

Your GrassrootsCoaching.com account information and member profile are password-protected so that you and only you have access to this personal information.

DO NOT divulge your password to anyone. GrassrootsCoaching.com will never ask you for your password in an unsolicited phone call or in an unsolicited e-mail.

As a global company, GrassrootsCoaching.com has international users all over the world. When you give GrassrootsCoaching.com personal information, that information may be sent electronically to servers outside of the country where you originally entered the information, such as to the United Kingdom or other countries. In addition, that information may be used, stored, and processed outside of the country where you entered that information. Whenever GrassrootsCoaching.com handles personal information as described above, regardless of where this occurs, we take steps to ensure that your information is treated securely and in accordance with the relevant Terms and Conditions of Service and this Privacy Policy.

Additional Information

If you have a question regarding this statement, or if a question was not addressed in this privacy policy, you may contact our customer support desk. We will do our best to answer your question promptly and accurately. Please email support@grassrootscoaching.com